Young Indonesian Composers Society
 
HomeHome  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Yogyakarta Contemporary Music Festival Schedule

Go down 
AuthorMessage
dittoindra
Admin


Number of posts : 19
Age : 34
Lokasi : cinere, jakarta
Registration date : 2008-09-16

PostSubject: Yogyakarta Contemporary Music Festival Schedule   Wed Oct 15, 2008 11:14 am

PROGRAM
CONCERT I

October 26, 2008
Sunday, 19.30 - 21.30
Pasca Sarjana ISI Yogyakarta
Jl. Suryodiningratan 8 Yogyakarta

REPERTOIRE

1. 26 Detik Lewat Batas
ADHITYA INDRA (Jakarta)
Electroacoustic

2. Azrael's Playground (2008)
ZAKI ANDIGA (Jakarta)
Electroacoustic

3. Cympergon
JOYCE WAI-CHUNG TANG (Hong Kong)
Electroacoustic

4. Emergency World (2008)
ISWARA GIOVANI (Jakarta)
Electroacoustic

5. Hutan, Air, dan Jalanan (2007)
NIKANOR R. HARIPRAWIRO (Jakarta)
Electroacoustic

6. Mementomori
PATRICK G. HARTONO (Yogyakarta)
Electroacoustic

7. Fiction
PANDU HIDAYAT (Yogyakarta)
Electronic Cellular Phones, Voice, Gong
Enriko C. Gultom, synthetic and digital sound
Artha, cellular phone & voice
Thoriq D.P., ethnic percussion

8. Fiddles, Queens, and Laddies
VINCENT McDERMOTT (USA)
Soprano & Tape
Ika S. Wahyuningsih, soprano

9. Paghinga
DOMINIC G. QUEJADA (Philippines)
Solo Flute
Andika Chandra, flute

10. RiverStone
HO CHEE KONG (Singapore)
Solo Marimba
Sope Eryco Tarigan, marimba

11. Sand 2004
TAMAHO MIYAKE (Japan)
Solo Alto Saxophone
Andika Chandra, alto saxophone

12. Hoshi no Hayashi
HELEN BOWATER (New Zealand)
Solo Soprano
Ika S. Wahyuningsih, soprano

13. For Solo Violin
PHOTINI MILARAKI (Greece)
Ahmad Ramadan, violin

14. Illusions
FUHONG SHI (China)
Solo Guitar
Ovan Bagus Jatmika, guitar

15. Sieben Rosen hat Ein Strauch
YUJI TAKAHASHI (Japan)
Solo Violin
Rieko Suzuki (Japan), violin

CONCERT II

October 27, 2008
Monday, 14.30 - 17.00
Lembaga Indonesia Prancis Yogyakarta
Jl. Sagan 3 Yogyakarta

REPERTOIRE

1. 5 Character Pieces for Solo Piano
MATIUS SHAN BOONE (Jakarta)
Solo Piano
Adi Wijaya, piano

2. I'm Trying to Tell You
ANDREAS ARIANTO YANUAR (Jakarta)
Clarinet, Violin, Cello
Andreas Arianto Yanuar, clarinet
Kelik Desta, violin
Eki Satria, cello

3. Nocturnal
M. NUR ARIFIN (Yogyakarta)
Solo Piano
Jeff Palmer Lokanata, piano

4. Pintu
PERJAGA BERUTU (Yogyakarta)
Piano & Cello
David Boy, piano
Indra Waskito Hadi, cello

5. Gradasi
DWIANI INDRIANINGSRI (Jakarta)
Piano & Flute
Trisa Ronatita Marpaung, flute
Siska Euinike Butar-Butar, piano

6. Indignation
ERIC LIUNARDUS (Jakarta)
Piano & Woodblock
Utari Issandini, piano
Bagas Ermadi, woodblock

7. Datang & Pergi
VERITA S. KOAPAHA (Yogyakarta)
Trio
Verita S. Koapaha, slentem, gong, saron
Yuri Nishida, gambang, saron, gong
Braham Fianwijaya S., gitar, saron

8. The Vague
M. CHOZIN MUKTI (Yogyakarta)
Trio
Yulius Heri Kurniawan, clarinet
Sylvia Maharani, voice
Jaka Prasetya, rebab

9. Time Colaps
CHRISTANTO HADIJAYA A. (Yogyakarta)
Trio
Kelik Desta, violin
Devi Liana, soprano
Yulius Heri Kurniawan, clarinet

10. 5ar-On
SHEILA ZHANG (Jakarta)
Solo Saron
Sylvia Maharani, saron

11. Linear Momentum
SUNGJI HONG (Korea)
Piano & Vibraphone
Utari Issandini, piano
Sope Eryco Tarigan, vibraphone

12. Reflection
DIECKY K. INDRAPRAJA (Bandung)
Solo Piano
Yuti Lauda, piano

CONCERT III

October 28, 2008
Tuesday, 19.00 - 21.00
Lembaga Indonesia Prancis Yogyakarta
Jl. Sagan 3 Yogyakarta

REPERTOIRE

1. Tiga Bagatela
ROYKE B. KOAPAHA (Yogyakarta)
Piano & Cello
Utari Issandini, piano
Eki Satria, cello

2. Mosaic for Flute, Violin and Cello
BUDHI NGURAH (Yogyakarta)
Gutti, violin
Oscar Artunes, violin
Dwipa Hanggana Prapala, cello

3. Svara
SLAMET ABDUL SJUKUR (Jakarta)
Solo Piano
Octavia Rosiana Dewi, piano

4. Black Echo
VERA IVANOVA (Rusia)
Solo Piano
Yuti Lauda, piano

5. Confession
YUMI SAIKI (Japan)
Solo Piano
Yuty Lauda, piano

6. Crac(k)
SÉBASTIEN BÉRANGER (France)
Solo Flute
Haris Wahyudi, flute

7. Chrysanthemum Chameleon Song II
ALEX DEA (Surakarta)
Solo Soprano
Ika S. Wahyuningsih, soprano

8. Emily Listening
PHILIP CORNER (USA)
Solo Soprano
Ika S. Wahyuningsih, soprano

9. Friedrich's Theme for Saxophone
DAISUKE TERAUCHI (Japan)
Solo Saxophone
Pramono Abdi Pamungkas, saxophone

10. Orang Menyemir Rambut
DODDY S. EKAGUSTDIMAN (Bandung)
Solo Saxophone
Pramono Abdi Pamungkas, saxophone

11. Ramandriana
JACK BODY (New Zealand)
Violin & Guitar
Rieko Suzuki (Japan), violin
Andre Indrawan, guitar

12. Hika
TORU TAKEMITSU (Japan)
Violin & Piano
Rieko Suzuki (Japan), violin
Octavia Rosiana Dewi, piano

NB: DAFTAR REPERTOAR KONSER PER HARINYA, BELUM BERDASARKAN URUTAN PADA SAAT PEMENTASAN
============ ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ====
WORKSHOP

October 27, 2008
Monday, 09.00 - 12.00
Music Department, Indonesia Institute of the Arts Yogyakarta
Jl. Parangtritis KM. 6,5 Yogyakarta

Instructor: RIEKO SUZUKI (violin)

PANEL DISCUSSION

October 27, 2008
Monday, 19.00 - 21.00
Pasca Sarjana ISI Yogyakarta
Jl. Suryodiningratan 8 Yogyakarta

Theme: Diversity in Electronic Music Creativity
Moderator: OTTO SIDHARTA (composer)

LECTURE

October 28, 2008
Tuesday, 11.00 - 12.00
Lembaga Indonesia Prancis Yogyakarta
Jl. Sagan 3 Yogyakarta

Theme: Various Expressions of Voice Music in 20th Century
Instructor: DAISUKE TERAUCHI (composer)
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://thecircle.forumsmusic.com
 
Yogyakarta Contemporary Music Festival Schedule
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» ABU TV Song Festival 2015 - 2015-10-29 (RINA)
» 2006.07.15 - Natural Music Festival, El Ejido, Spain
» SCANDAL @ Honolulu Ekiden & Music Festival 2016
» Cornerstone Festival is Closing Shop! (End of an Era)
» Madonna played drums

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Circle :: News and Informations :: Concerts and Events-
Jump to: